Dunedin Brewery has been nominated for MANY categories in Creative Loafing Tampa's Best of the Bay 2019. Here is the list of where you can find us. Although we might be biased ?, we've also added an addendum to spotlight the nominations and achievements of a number of our employees. Vote your heart!
• Best Concert in the Last 12 Months - Dunedin Brewery’s Spring Beer Jam
• Best Dance Club
• Best Open Mic Night (Comedy) - Dunedin Brewery’s Liter of Laughs
• Best Singles Hangout
• Best Small Concert Venue (Under 2,000 Capacity)
• Best Stand-Up Comedy Venue
• Best All-Around Restaurant
• Best Barbecue Restaurant
• Best Bargain Restaurant
• Best Burgers
• Best Chicken Sandwich
• Best Dog-Friendly Bar
• Best Draft Selection
• Best Dunedin Restaurant
• Best Fried Chicken
• Best Late-Night Restaurant
• Best Local Beer - “Apricot Peach Ale” or “Bière de Café” (Dunedin Brewery)
• Best Local Brewery
• Best Local Craft Beer Event - “Oktobeerfest” or “Stogies & Stout” (Dunedin Brewery)
• Best Local Hot Sauce - “Florida Heat” or “Snakebite” (Dunedin Brewery)
• Best Neighborhood Bar, Pinellas
• Best New Brewery, Pinellas - Antibrewery
• Best Outdoor Dining
• Best Sangria
• Best Tacos
• Best Vegetarian/Vegan Restaurant
• Best Waitstaff
• Best Wings
• Best Customer Service
• Best College Hangout
• Best Place to Instagram a Selfie
• Best Instrumentalist - Michael Lyn Bryant
• Best Local Band (Original) - Follow The Monarchs
• Best Local Concert Promoter - Michael Bryant
• Best Local Experimental Act - Skallop or Veird
• Best Local Hip-Hop Act - Jon Ditty
• Best Local Jam Band - Skallop
• Best Local Music Festival - Orange Blossom Jamboree
• Best Release by a Local Band - “Factory Recall” by Jon Ditty & DJ Hurley
• Best Spoken Word Artist - Jon Ditty
• Best Stand-Up Comedian - Brad Gilmore or John J Murray
• Best Bartender - Matthew Waskey, Nicole Hunter Davis, or Blake Steele (Dunedin Brewery)
• Best Brewer - Adam “Brew Swillis” Deimling, Richard Crance, Michael N. Bryant, or Trace Caley (Dunedin Brewery)
• Best Chef - Alex Sears (Dunedin Brewery)
• Best Graphic Designer - Jon Ditty (Dunedin Brewery)
• Best Vintage Clothing Store - Sweet Knees Clothing
• Best CEO - Michael N Bryant
• Best COO - Michael Lyn Bryant
• Best Local Couple - Michael & Kandi Bryant
• Best Activist - Mike Graff
• Best Local Philanthropist - Mike Graff
• Best Mover & Shaker - Mike Graff
• Best Networker - Mike Graff
• Best Local Influencer - Mike Graff
• Best Local Instagrammer - Mike Graff